Form - Share Your Story

[audax_checklist]

Hall of Fame · Clubs / Teams

Club & Team Standings

Every brevet is ridden alone, but riders still show up in a club jersey. This board tracks which clubs and teams ride the farthest and earn the most Super Randonneur titles, built only from confirmed finish records, not registrations.

All-Time Leader

Latvian Cycling Girls

6 riders, 4,800 km across 6 events, and 1 Super Randonneur in 2026 (current season).

Clubs Represented 40
Riders Counted 71
Combined Distance 35,400 km
Total Finishes 96
SR This Period 3
Podium by distance
1. Latvian Cycling Girls4,800 km
2. SportoManai Cycling Team3,600 km
3. Kaplis Pro Cycling2,900 km

All-Time Rankings

Select a club to see its riders. Click a column to sort.
All-Time club and team standings, ranked by total distance ridden
# Club / Team Riders Finishes Total Distance Events SR
1
6 12
4,800 km
6 1
2
3 6
3,600 km
3 —
3
1 7
2,900 km
7 1
4
6 9
2,800 km
4 —
5
9 10
2,200 km
4 —
6
1 4
2,200 km
4 —
7
3 3
1,800 km
4 —
8
1 5
1,700 km
5 1
9
3 3
1,300 km
4 —
10
3 5
1,200 km
3 —
11
2 2
1,200 km
2 —
12
1 1
1,000 km
1 —
13
1 1
1,000 km
1 —
14
3 2
800 km
1 —
15
2 3
800 km
2 —
16
1 1
600 km
1 —
17
1 2
500 km
2 —
18
1 1
400 km
1 —
19
1 1
400 km
1 —
20
1 1
400 km
1 —
21
1 1
400 km
1 —
22
1 1
400 km
1 —
23
2 2
400 km
1 —
24
1 1
200 km
1 —
25
1 1
200 km
1 —
26
1 1
200 km
1 —
27
1 1
200 km
1 —
28
1 1
200 km
1 —
29
1 1
200 km
1 —
30
1 1
200 km
1 —
31
1 1
200 km
1 —
32
1 1
200 km
1 —
33
1 1
200 km
1 —
34
1 1
200 km
1 —
35
1 1
200 km
1 —
36
1 1
200 km
1 —
37
1 0
0 km
1 —
38
1 0
0 km
1 —
39
1 0
0 km
2 —
40
1 0
0 km
1 —

Rank trends and New/Rising Club badges only appear when a specific season is selected above — they need a single prior year to compare against.

Rankings are sorted by total distance ridden. "Finishes" counts confirmed completions only — riders who registered but didn't start or didn't finish aren't included. "SR" counts riders who completed the full 200/300/400/600km Super Randonneur set in 2026 (current season).